ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:529
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
IJmuiden 19-04-2009
Callsign C6CN4
Owner Albatros Shipping Ltd
Manager Club Cruise Entertainment
Build 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’48.99” N, 10°35’19.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen/denmark
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 July 20th, 07:00:45 UTCSkagen/denmark
2018 July 18th, 19:00:12 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 18th, 10:00:15 UTCBinz / Germany
2018 July 17th, 11:00:19 UTCEckernfjorde Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 03:00:11 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 July 11th, 11:00:33 UTCTrondheim/norway
2018 June 28th, 11:00:35 UTCBergen/norway
2018 June 26th, 10:30:38 UTCNamsos/norway
2018 June 25th, 11:30:04 UTCSvartisen/norway
More Of This Ship
Albatros
© John Grace
ALBATROS
© John Grace
ALBATROS
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!