ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ottawa Express berthed at Noordzeeterminal at the port of Antwerp (19-04-2009).
imo: 9165360
build: 1998
flag: Bermuda
ex-name:
CP Honour
Canmar Honour
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’39.46” N, 3°1’22.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 12:00:08 UTCCamtr
2018 January 20th, 23:00:10 UTCGbliv
2018 January 18th, 02:00:16 UTCFrleh
2018 January 15th, 23:30:14 UTCDebrv
2018 January 13th, 21:00:15 UTCBeanr
2017 December 28th, 16:00:29 UTCMontreal
2017 December 19th, 21:30:04 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 17th, 16:00:27 UTCLehavre
2017 December 15th, 16:00:24 UTCDebrv
2017 December 13th, 15:00:29 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© George Anastasiou
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!