ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAFFLE RACER - IMO 9086318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WAFFLE RACERAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9086318Hits:444
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2009/4/19 on river Elbe off BrunsbŁttel bound for Elbehafen. Yob: 1996. Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Waffle Racer
IMO:9086318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002741
Callsign:V7LG7
Former name(s):
- African Leopard (Until 2006 Nov)
- Pacific Mattsu (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,467 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’18.11” N, 23°36’11.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 16:00:12 UTCGr Pir
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCThessaloniki. Greece
2017 September 25th, 19:00:07 UTCDurban
2017 August 1st, 10:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 12th, 12:00:20 UTCAshdod
2017 June 27th, 20:30:05 UTCHaifa
2017 June 27th, 12:00:05 UTCHaifa
2017 June 24th, 12:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:59 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
A RACER
© RFelix
A Racer
© Pilot Frans
A RACER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!