ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVANCE - IMO 8936059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:AVANCEAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8936059Hits:1,522
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
seen at Ebeltoft,Danmark 05.04.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Avance
IMO:8936059
MMSI:219000892
Callsign:OXPK2
Former name(s):
- Betty (Until 2005 Aug)
- Buster (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cementpilen (Until 1987 Feb)
- Zombie (Until 1986)
- Cimbria (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:107 tons
Summer DWT:80 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:1.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’46.08” N, 12°18’39.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Gilleleje
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
13:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 13:00:36 UTCLimfjorden
2018 December 18th, 13:00:25 UTCGilleleje
2018 December 18th, 13:00:16 UTCGilleleje
2018 December 18th, 13:00:09 UTCInfo Ch 16
2018 December 18th, 13:00:04 UTCKoebenhavn
2017 December 18th, 13:00:02 UTCHals
2017 December 18th, 13:00:00 UTCBoestrup E Dw
2017 September 13th, 00:15:57 UTCLimfjorden
2017 September 13th, 00:15:52 UTCMosede
2017 September 13th, 00:15:50 UTCIshoej
More Of This Ship
ACANCE
© K.B.Andreasen
ACANCE
© K.B.Andreasen
ACANCE
© K.B.Andreasen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bent Mikkelsen on Apr 20, 2009 06:40 (8 years ago)
Hallo

Ships name is AVANCE No. IMO as its below 100 gt. Built 1966 at Nordsovaerftet, Ringkobing # 36 as cement carrier under the name Cementpilen. Later ZOMBIE, 1987: Buster, and from 2005: AVANCE. Dredger since 2004. 97 gt Owned by Rederiet Limfjorden, Lemvig.

best regards
Shipmik
shipmik@mail.dk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!