ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:1,227
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bandeira - Panamá
Indicativo de Chamada - H8XH
Ano de Construção - 2002
Construtor - Chantiers de l'Atlantique, Saint Nazaire, França
Arqueação Bruta - 58625 t
Arqueação Bruta - 33519 t
Porte Bruto - 6949 t
Comprimento fora a fora - 251,25 m
Comprimento entre perpendiculares - 222,50 m
Boca - 28,80 m
Pontal - 34,85 m
Calado - 6,81 m
Bordo Livre - 3,21 m
Velocidade - 20,8 nós
Operador - Mediterranean Shipping Company, Suíça
Armador - Mediterranean Shipping Company, Suíça
História - EUROPEAN STARS [2002-JUL2004], MSC SINFONIA [JUL2004-presente]

En tenerife, Canarias, día 19 de Abril 2009, a su salida del puerto
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’47.58” N, 16°14’53.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 220° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:50 UTCDubrovnik
2018 September 4th, 16:00:31 UTCMykonos
2018 September 1st, 04:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 August 26th, 04:00:17 UTCSplit
2018 August 23rd, 11:12:00 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 21st, 17:00:33 UTCMykonos
2018 August 19th, 04:00:30 UTCSplit
2018 August 18th, 04:00:16 UTCVenice
2018 August 16th, 11:00:03 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 12th, 04:12:48 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© justships
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Wilson on Apr 19, 2009 23:33 (9 years ago)
Esteban, a great clear photograph from an unusual angle. Thanks for sharing. John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!