ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9186390Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Gibraltar, inbound for the port of Algeciras Spain.
18/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°31’4.2” S, 17°48’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 297° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
13 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 23:00:52 UTCDurban
2018 May 11th, 06:00:03 UTCMalta
2018 May 6th, 15:00:54 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 14th, 08:00:53 UTCUs Ilg
2018 March 29th, 13:30:18 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 1st, 20:00:21 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 21st, 17:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 October 26th, 18:00:29 UTCSea Trial
2017 October 5th, 18:00:08 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© fran-tgn
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!