ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 11.04.09

IMO number : 8912297
Name of ship : YEOMAN BONTRUP
Call Sign : C6JQ9
Gross tonnage : 55695
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’41.71” N, 6°32’30.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 23° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:06 UTCGlensanda
2017 November 15th, 08:00:09 UTCTanger
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:09 UTCBremanger
2017 October 31st, 09:00:05 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 27th, 11:00:38 UTCGlensanda
2017 October 23rd, 13:30:35 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 19th, 12:00:20 UTCBremanger
2017 October 15th, 12:00:34 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 10th, 11:00:31 UTCGlensanda
2017 October 6th, 11:30:33 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© har
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© Manfred Uliczka
Yeoman Bontrup
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!