ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERITO - IMO 9167942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:MERITOAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167942Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the port of Algeciras Spain.
18/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merito
IMO:9167942
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249096000
Callsign:9HKO9
Former name(s):
- Cascade (Until 2003 Oct 28)
- Sigga Sif (Until 2002 Aug 29)
- Norasia Hamburg (Until 2000 Feb 22)
- Sigga Sif (Until 1999 Jun 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mahe (Until 1999 May 03)
- Sigga Sif (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,925 tons
Summer DWT:14,332 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’41.89” N, 2°9’5.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
16:30:57 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 16:00:00 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 11th, 16:30:57 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 9th, 09:00:41 UTCItspe
2018 July 7th, 16:00:45 UTCFrfos
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:35 UTCDzski
2018 June 2nd, 00:00:50 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 23rd, 09:00:50 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 17th, 16:00:32 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 8th, 12:00:47 UTCDzalg
2018 May 6th, 04:00:23 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
MERITO
© Christian
MERITO
© Giwrgos Mertis
MERITO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!