ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAH DESGAGNES - IMO 9352171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:p-36 [View profile]Title:SARAH DESGAGNESAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352171Hits:606
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Quebec City Canada
Built 2007
Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah Desgagnes
IMO:9352171
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316012308
Callsign:XJAB
Former name(s):
- Besiktas Greenland (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,711 tons
Summer DWT:17,998 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°11’40.21” N, 76°18’18.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 46° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Oakville
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 05:10:40 UTCCorner Brook
2018 June 27th, 10:00:00 UTCCote St Catherin
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:46 UTCOakville
2018 June 18th, 08:00:25 UTCMontreal
2018 June 16th, 00:00:38 UTCOakville
2018 June 11th, 07:00:45 UTCMontreal
2018 May 15th, 12:00:11 UTCMontreal
2018 May 11th, 06:00:23 UTCSarnia
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCOakville
2018 April 26th, 12:00:12 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Sarah Desgagnes
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Sarah Desgagnes
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Sarah Desgagnes
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!