ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:593
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise ship "Costa Romantica" leaving Toulon harbour (France) on 19 April 2009.
Flag : Italy (since 15 November 2000, previous flag : Liberia)
Call Sign : IBCR
Gross tonnage : 53049 tons
Year of build : 1993
LOA : 220 meters
Beam : 30 meters
Owner : Costa Crociere
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’22.2” N, 129°7’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 145° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
00:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 00:00:29 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 22nd, 02:30:24 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 20th, 19:45:26 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 17th, 22:12:29 UTCKrpus
2018 April 11th, 22:00:25 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 7th, 20:42:22 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 4th, 22:30:28 UTCCh Xiamen
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:27 UTCJpnah
2018 March 31st, 02:30:28 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 March 23rd, 03:00:53 UTCPh Manila
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© delvestudio
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!