ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIS SOBYE - IMO 8214205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KIS SOBYEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214205Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8214205
Name of ship :KIS SOBYE
Gross tonnage : 1760
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
EX.POUL SOBYE-88 EX.KIS SOBYE-87 EX.KIRSTEN SOBYE-85
2002 GEORNIK, 02 FEYA, 07 GEORNIK
Vessel Identification
Name:Geornik
IMO:8214205
Former name(s):
- Feya (Until 2009)
- Geornik (Until 2008 Oct)
- Kis Sobye (Until 2002 Sep)
- Poul Sobye (Until 1988 Jan)
- Kis Sobye (Until 1987 Jan)
- Kirsten Sobye (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,760 tons
Summer DWT:2,196 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORNIK
© Frank Behrends
KIS SOBYE
© Brian Brady
KIS SOBYE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!