ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNEBORG - IMO 9333539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:ARNEBORGAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333539Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Gibraltar.
18/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arneborg
IMO:9333539
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246556000
Callsign:PHHD
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2011 Mar)
- Arneborg (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°38’43.33” N, 2°26’27.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 38° (37°)
Destination:
Location:San Ciprian
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:41 UTCHartlepool
2017 July 30th, 04:00:54 UTCKristiansand Norway
2017 July 14th, 09:00:20 UTCSorel
2017 June 12th, 10:00:57 UTCEscoumins
2017 May 26th, 20:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 26th, 20:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 17th, 16:00:27 UTCGijon
2017 May 12th, 09:00:13 UTCOrder
2017 March 26th, 08:30:51 UTCGijon
2017 March 19th, 14:00:33 UTCCee
More Of This Ship
ARNEBORG
© Stan Laundon
ARNEBORG
© Stan Laundon
ARNEBORG
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!