ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BLANCHE - IMO 9311775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CAP BLANCHEAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9311775Hits:758
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Northfleet Hope Container Terminal 28th February 2009.

28,372 g.t., 37,800 Dwt, 2,742 TEU.
Built in 2006 by Wadan Yards MTW GmbH, Wismar.
Owner: MS 'Blanche' Schiffahrtsges mbH & Co. K.G.
Manager: Reederei Alnwick Harmstorf & Co. GmbH & Co. K.G., Hamburg.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Ex names: l/a Cape Martin, Fesco Baykal-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanche
IMO:9311775
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305347000
Callsign:V2DV5
Former name(s):
- Fesco Baykal (Until 2006 Jul 03)
- Cape Martin (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’13.65” N, 121°43’27.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 303° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Weitou
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:34 UTCAusyd
2018 September 7th, 11:00:31 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 August 24th, 10:00:50 UTCOakland
2018 August 20th, 11:00:09 UTCSeattle
2018 August 18th, 02:30:16 UTCVancouver
2018 July 13th, 15:00:56 UTCTauranga
2018 June 26th, 06:15:34 UTCSeattle
2018 June 24th, 07:00:45 UTCVancouver
2018 June 7th, 17:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 May 29th, 16:00:36 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
Cap Blanche
© rbelesky
CAP BLANCHE
© Michael Schindler
Cap Blanche
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!