ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSOCEAN REEFER - IMO 6923852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:TRANSOCEAN REEFERAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:6923852Hits:830
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Sheerness 29th May 1982.

4,966 g.t., 6,429 Dwt. Built in 1969 by Shikoku, Takamatsu.
Owner: Transocean Transport Corp., Manila.
Flag: Philippines.
Ex names: Penta-80, Aotearoa-72, l/a Auckland Maru.
Broken up at Shanghai in 1984.


Vessel Identification
Name:Transocean Reefer
IMO:6923852
Former name(s):
- Aotearoa (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,429 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AOTEAROA
© Chris Howell
PENTA
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!