ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIG EXPRESS - IMO 9273870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:RIG EXPRESSAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9273870Hits:574
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
2810 grt
built 2006
Dutch flag
at Great Yarmouth
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Producer
IMO:9273870
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246565000
Callsign:PHHX
Former name(s):
- Rig Express (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,810 tons
Summer DWT:3,854 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOS Producer
© Pilot Frans
VOS Producer
© Pilot Frans
VOS Producer
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!