ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:516
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Millennium leaving Tauranga harbour, 03/11/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’26.24” N, 122°35’41.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 28° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 21:00:06 UTCBusan
2017 October 16th, 18:00:26 UTCShanghai China
2017 October 7th, 23:00:43 UTC>jp Ukb Se
2017 October 4th, 00:00:29 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 25th, 22:50:47 UTCJp Kobe
2017 September 24th, 23:00:03 UTCJp Smz
2017 September 23rd, 01:00:35 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 10th, 17:30:18 UTCSitka
2017 September 8th, 14:00:08 UTCVancouver
2017 September 3rd, 22:15:54 UTCIcy Strait Point
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!