ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN CRUSADER - IMO 9344667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TASMAN CRUSADERAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344667Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tasman Crusader, ex San Alfonso, in Tauranga harbour, 13/01/2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Patton
IMO:9344667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091434
Callsign:A8NQ7
Former name(s):
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Alfonso (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,178 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°6’40.09” N, 119°9’56.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 143° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Lazaro Cardenas
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 11:00:49 UTCLazaro Cardenas
2017 October 20th, 08:30:22 UTCUsoak
2017 October 18th, 12:00:58 UTCUslgb
2017 September 27th, 11:00:07 UTCMxlzc
2017 September 22nd, 10:30:35 UTCOak57
2017 September 22nd, 10:30:08 UTCUsoak
2017 September 20th, 12:00:12 UTCUslgb
2017 August 30th, 11:00:32 UTCLazaro Cardenas
2017 August 25th, 10:30:33 UTCOakland
2017 August 23rd, 12:30:03 UTCLong Beach
More Of This Ship
Cap Patton
© hansfair
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!