ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KS PHILIA - IMO 8216772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KS PHILIAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8216772Hits:441
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 3ENX6
Gross tonnage : 25777
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Ship manager KS MARITIME PTE LTD
East China Sea on 18.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Philia
IMO:8216772
Former name(s):
- Ocean Eagle (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ioannis Th (Until 2005 Dec)
- Alio (Until 2004 Feb)
- Rosita (Until 2001 Jan)
- Sunny Superior (Until 1989 Sep)
- Nisshu Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,777 tons
Summer DWT:42,972 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS PHILIA
© Geir Vinnes
KS PHILIA
© Geir Vinnes
KS PHILIA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!