ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN CRUSADER - IMO 9344667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TASMAN CRUSADERAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344667Hits:1,718
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tasman Crusader, ex San Alfonso, entering Tauranga harbour, 29/09/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Patton
IMO:9344667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091434
Callsign:A8NQ7
Former name(s):
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Alfonso (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,178 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°25’39.64” N, 117°45’41.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 144° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Mxlzc
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 15:00:11 UTCMxlzc
2018 January 12th, 13:00:42 UTCUsoak
2018 January 10th, 13:30:03 UTCUslgb
2017 December 20th, 12:00:07 UTCMxlzc
2017 December 15th, 08:01:32 UTCUsoak
2017 December 13th, 15:00:07 UTCUslgb
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:04 UTCMxlzc
2017 November 17th, 01:00:06 UTCUsoak
2017 October 25th, 11:00:49 UTCLazaro Cardenas
2017 October 20th, 08:30:22 UTCUsoak
More Of This Ship
Cap Patton
© hansfair
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!