ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9070694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TASMAN ENDEAVOURAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070694Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Endeavour, ex Caribbean Challenger, entering Tauranga harbour, 08/12/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kweichow
IMO:9070694
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477440300
Callsign:VRAE2
Former name(s):
- Tasman Endeavour (Until 2011 Nov)
- Caribbean Challenger (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,451 tons
Summer DWT:23,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’56.05” N, 103°58’17.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 68° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Jurong
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
23 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 10:00:39 UTCKlang
2018 June 14th, 00:30:32 UTCJurong
2018 June 13th, 03:30:50 UTCPebg A
2018 May 4th, 06:00:08 UTCPkg
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 March 20th, 12:00:36 UTCSgsin
2018 February 6th, 15:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 December 31st, 00:00:22 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 29th, 20:00:47 UTCSingapore/jurong
2017 December 28th, 12:00:36 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
KWEICHOW
© Viktor
KWEICHOW
© Viktor
KWEICHOW
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!