ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVAPLANA - IMO 9276743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SILVAPLANAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9276743Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lieu: Québec Ancrage ''C'' QC Canada 2009/04/19 Année de construction 2003 Port d'enregistrement Basel
Nationalité SUISSE
Nom antérieur BENEDETTA D'AMATO

Vessel Identification
Name:Silvaplana
IMO:9276743
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269696000
Callsign:HBFB
Former name(s):
- F.d.clara D'amato (Until 2007 Jun)
- Benedetta D'amato (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,721 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’34.68” N, 104°32’11.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebg_a
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
20:30:27 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 20:30:27 UTCSg Sin Pebg_a
2018 July 25th, 14:30:11 UTCAu Kwi
More Of This Ship
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!