ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN MARINER - IMO 9103116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TASMAN MARINERAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9103116Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Mariner, ex Delmas Blosseville, ex Tropical Challenger,
at berth 07, Tauranga, 11/05/2008. Vessel now renamed Pacific Pathfinder.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kwangsi
IMO:9103116
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477860000
Callsign:VRWW8
Former name(s):
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2011 Nov)
- Pacific Pathfinder (Until 2009 Sep)
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2009 Feb)
- Delmas Blosseville (Until 2004 May)
- Tropical Challenger (Until 2003 Mar)
- Delmas Blosseville (Until 2002 Oct)
- Tropical Challenger (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,468 tons
Summer DWT:23,586 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’49.67” N, 104°25’53.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebg A
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
22 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 04:00:13 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2018 August 18th, 22:00:58 UTCPort Kelang
2018 August 17th, 19:00:16 UTCSg Jurong
2018 July 20th, 12:00:23 UTCLae Png
2018 July 10th, 11:00:51 UTCPort Kelang
2018 July 9th, 17:00:58 UTCSg Jurong
2018 July 8th, 17:00:47 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2018 May 24th, 07:00:36 UTCAww
2018 May 23rd, 17:00:02 UTCJurong Singapore
2018 April 24th, 00:06:12 UTCKimbe Png
More Of This Ship
KWANGSI
© bs1mrc
KWANGSI
© bs1mrc
KWANGSI
© nakorog
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!