ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Federal Fuji downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres April 15, 2009

IMO number : 8321931
Name of ship : FEDERAL FUJI
Call Sign : C6PP9
Gross tonnage : 17814
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas
Port : Nassau
Registered owner VIKEN LAKERS II AS
Ship manager WALLEM SHIPMANAGEMENT NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’19.55” N, 0°0’52.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 23:00:26 UTCCastellon
2018 April 16th, 08:00:17 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 28th, 12:00:21 UTCAveiro /portugal
2018 February 28th, 06:00:08 UTCAviero
2018 February 7th, 06:00:19 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCKavkas.russia
2017 December 19th, 08:00:03 UTCPorto Marghera,it
2017 October 29th, 18:00:29 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 15th, 20:00:53 UTCLivorno
2017 September 9th, 15:00:50 UTCPorto Marghera
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Apr 21, 2009 18:03 (9 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne, the sun work for me.

Best regards,
Martin
Marie-Anne on Apr 20, 2009 17:49 (9 years ago)
Fantatsic shot Martin!
I really like her this way.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!