ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN VOYAGER - IMO 9231107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TASMAN VOYAGERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231107Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Voyager, ex CCNI Shanghai, ex Cape Don, entering Tauranga harbour, 06/02/2008. Vessel now renamed Pacific Dream.
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Pioneer
IMO:9231107
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441721000
Callsign:D8CR
Former name(s):
- Cape Don (Until 2014 Aug)
- Golden Isle (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pacific Dream (Until 2009 Sep)
- Tasman Voyager (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ccni Shanghai (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cape Don (Until 2004 Mar)
- Steamers Progress (Until 2002 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°29’54.12” N, 121°22’46.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 94° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
00:00:17 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 00:00:17 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 11th, 00:00:09 UTCCn Sha
2018 March 28th, 16:00:26 UTCCn Bay
2018 March 16th, 05:00:10 UTCJp Osa
2018 March 12th, 20:00:08 UTCJp Ngo
2018 March 4th, 11:00:10 UTCUraga Plt Stn
2017 October 15th, 16:00:13 UTCHongkong
2017 October 11th, 16:00:13 UTCShanghai
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:29 UTCNantong
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:44 UTCKarachi
More Of This Ship
Cape Don
© DDGHANSA
CAPE DON
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE DON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!