ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVAPLANA - IMO 9276743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:SILVAPLANAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9276743Hits:711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The bulk carrier Silvaplana at anchor on the st-lawrence river on 2009-04-09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvaplana
IMO:9276743
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269696000
Callsign:HBFB
Former name(s):
- F.d.clara D'amato (Until 2007 Jun)
- Benedetta D'amato (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,721 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’7.2” N, 26°46’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 138° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Mina Saqr
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
28 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 13:00:27 UTCMina Saqr
2018 January 13th, 01:00:30 UTCNikatera
2017 December 30th, 12:00:29 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 30th, 00:30:27 UTCCanakkale
2017 December 14th, 14:00:09 UTCNewport
2017 December 6th, 17:00:03 UTCBelfast
2017 November 25th, 22:00:26 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 13th, 06:30:14 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 27th, 08:00:01 UTCWaterford
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:28 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
SILVAPLANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!