ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS JOYCE - IMO 8606056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS JOYCEAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8606056Hits:1,111
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Overseas Joyce. IMO No. 86060506. Built 1987. Seen here in New York, USA. Summer 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gmt Astro
IMO:8606056
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373817000
Callsign:3FKQ7
Former name(s):
- Overseas Joyce (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,017 tons
Summer DWT:16,141 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°48’53.51” N, 124°29’44.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 5° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ghr
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:00:02 UTCCn Sha
2018 August 4th, 13:00:42 UTCUs Pdx
2018 July 7th, 13:00:46 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 18th, 13:00:13 UTCUs Pdx
2018 June 13th, 23:00:53 UTCN Westminster
2018 May 24th, 16:00:25 UTCKr Ptk
2018 May 16th, 16:00:51 UTCCh Sha
2018 April 24th, 20:30:46 UTCUs Sfo
2018 April 14th, 05:00:28 UTCUs San
2018 April 13th, 02:00:33 UTCUs Ntd
More Of This Ship
GMT ASTRO
© Ulf Kornfeld
GMT ASTRO
© Piet van der Veer
GMT ASTRO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!