ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FIRENZE - IMO 9252101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MSC FIRENZEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252101Hits:689
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC FIRENZE (Ex HIJAZ, MAERSK DUESSELDORF) DWT 58,260 Built 2006.Flag Liberia.Owner:ERSTE RHW SCHIFFAHRTS,Germany.
Manager:WULFF H, Fritz-Lau-Platz, Glueckstadt, Germany
Outbound Brisbane to Yokohama 19/04/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktoria Wulff
IMO:9252101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091199
Callsign:A8KO3
Former name(s):
- Msc Firenze (Until 2008 Oct 22)
- Maersk Duesseldorf (Until 2008 Oct 14)
- Hijaz (Until 2008 Aug)
- Maersk Diadem (Until 2006 Nov)
-