ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TENSHU MARU - IMO 9317080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TENSHU MARUAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9317080Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Tenshu Maru leaving Tauranga harbour heading for Timaru, 04/11/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Patriot
IMO:9317080
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354802000
Callsign:H9NA
Former name(s):
- Tenshu Maru (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,057 tons
Summer DWT:52,454 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’43.5” N, 103°56’40.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 11th, 01:00:36 UTCTaicang
2017 May 11th, 01:00:25 UTCCjk
2017 May 6th, 16:00:50 UTCChina
2017 March 22nd, 18:00:51 UTCKarachi
2016 April 14th, 12:00:30 UTCBayuguan(china)
2016 January 29th, 21:00:35 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2016 January 5th, 12:00:21 UTCChittagong
2015 December 26th, 01:30:20 UTCHamburg
2015 December 26th, 01:30:14 UTCHamburg
2015 December 9th, 12:00:05 UTCQinzhou(china)
More Of This Ship
Patriot
© Wil Weijsters
Patriot
© Wil Weijsters
PATRIOT
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!