ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORCHID SEA - IMO 8517580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ORCHID SEAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8517580Hits:1,485
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Orchid Sea
Built: 1986 Taihei, Akitsu.
Loa. 121,8 m. Br. 20,0 m.
7170 Gt., 12342 Dwt.
Flag: Sri Lanka.
Ex. Clipper Pioneer (92), Rugia (04).
05/01-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bird
IMO:8517580
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357207000
Callsign:3FWW9
Former name(s):
- Orchid Sea (Until 2013 Apr)
- Rugia (Until 2004 Mar)
- Clipper Pioneer (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:12,342 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’8.68” N, 25°53’50.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 347° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Vusilikos
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 19:00:40 UTCElefsis
2018 January 16th, 21:00:21 UTCVusilikos
2017 October 4th, 09:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 28th, 06:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 21st, 09:00:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 13th, 06:00:22 UTCMariupol
2016 March 29th, 06:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 25th, 23:00:09 UTCBosporus
2016 February 17th, 02:00:18 UTCNovo
2015 December 17th, 16:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Golden Bird
© Dennis Mortimer
Golden Bird
© Dennis Mortimer
Golden Bird
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!