ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P. PAIBOON - IMO 8301589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:P. PAIBOONAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301589Hits:562
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
P. Paiboon
Built: 1983 Sanuki, Takuma.
Loa. 72,8 m. Br. 11,2 m.
696 Gt., 1800 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kaiko Maru No. 85 (03), Kesinee Marine 2 (08).
24/12-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:P.paiboon
IMO:8301589
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567036400
Callsign:HSB2882
Former name(s):
- Kesinee Marine 2 (Until 2008 Jun)
- Kaiko Maru No.85 (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:973 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P. PAIBOON
© Geir Vinnes
P. PAIBOON
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!