Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jarrod David [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BROOKAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
YEOMAN BROOK arriving at Nova Scotia Power generating station at Point Tupper, Nova Scotia, Canada 19 Apr 09.Sun did not
cooperate very well
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Oldendorff
Former name(s):
- Yeoman Brook (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:77,549 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°57’56.02” N, 90°17’34.89” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (235°)
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
21:20:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 21:20:00 UTCCosmr
2017 February 3rd, 07:30:34 UTCPoint Lisas. Tt
2016 December 27th, 09:00:20 UTCPt. Drummond
2016 December 21st, 18:00:44 UTCPoint Lisas Tt
2016 April 4th, 06:00:23 UTCAmbrose
2016 March 27th, 13:00:39 UTCPerth Amboy
2016 March 26th, 00:30:03 UTCOuter Anchorage
2016 March 21st, 08:00:29 UTCNewark
2016 March 17th, 21:00:29 UTCOuter Anchorage
2016 March 3rd, 13:00:06 UTCPerth Amboy Nj
More Of This Ship
Caroline Oldendorff
© Steven Collingwood
Caroline Oldendorff
© Steven Collingwood
Caroline Oldendorff
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Allan Cameron on Apr 21, 2009 18:30 (8 years ago)
I don't mind the sun, considering the weather we received for the last few months, but I know how it can throw off a good photo. Next time I'm in town I should get in touch with you.


P.S.- glad you enjoy my photos, yours are great too. :-D
Jarrod David on Apr 21, 2009 01:30 (8 years ago)
Thanks Allen it seems it is all about timing lately.Keep up the great work by the way. Let me know sometime when you are around Port Hawkesbury.
Take care
Allan Cameron on Apr 20, 2009 22:10 (8 years ago)
Nice shot Jarrod, I know the frustration about the sun.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!