Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Klosterfelde - IMO 7229590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KlosterfeldeAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
IMO number : 7229590
Name of ship : KLOSTERFELDE
Gross tonnage : 2528
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1972
1993 MAHER
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Klosterfelde (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:4,631 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!