ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NENA C - IMO 9087233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NENA CAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9087233Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NENA C entered the locks of Brunsbüttel on 2009/04/19.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Zena C
IMO:9087233
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353802000
Callsign:3FLA4
Former name(s):
- Nena C (Until 2012 Jun)
- Pacific Prince (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,188 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’29.4” N, 25°41’17.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 333° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Kdz.eregli
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 12:00:43 UTCKdz.eregli
2017 December 29th, 18:00:59 UTCTuapse/russia
2017 December 24th, 15:00:44 UTCDamietta
2017 December 15th, 08:00:47 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 November 19th, 07:00:56 UTCToros
2017 November 9th, 12:00:55 UTCTuapse
2017 October 25th, 00:00:48 UTCKdz.eregli
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:02 UTCTurkeli
2017 September 24th, 06:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 12th, 06:30:14 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Fatma Sari
© Gerolf Drebes
FATMA SARI
© NeilB
Fatma Sari
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!