ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARINEE NAREE - IMO 9106742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:THARINEE NAREEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106742Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Tharinee Naree, ex Cynthia Pioneer, loading steel at berth 03, Tauranga, 03/07/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tharinee Naree
IMO:9106742
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567038000
Callsign:HSPG2
Former name(s):
- Cynthia Pioneer (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,724 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THARINEE NAREE
© Pedro Amaral
THARINEE NAREE
© Pedro Amaral
THARINEE NAREE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!