ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIEN HAU - IMO 9143312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TIEN HAUAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143312Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tien Hau, ex Brother Ace, unloading cereals at berth 06, Tauranga, 13/09/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:9143312
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312256000
Callsign:V3QG9
Former name(s):
- Tien Hau (Until 2011 Apr)
- Brother Ace (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,478 tons
Summer DWT:18,468 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°36’43.07” N, 31°0’50.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 240°
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Seabreeze
© Pilot Frans
SEABREEZE
© Marcus-S
SEA BREEZE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!