ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOPAZ - IMO 8316211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:TOPAZAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8316211Hits:643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa port 12 Mar 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bashundhara 1
IMO:8316211
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000074
Callsign:S2DQ
Former name(s):
- Topaz (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,535 tons
Summer DWT:46,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASHUNDHARA I
© akihiro
BASHUNDHARA 1
© Jan Ove
TOPAZ
© plazar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!