ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARNA - IMO 8518065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:VARNAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8518065Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port 31 Mar 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv.georgi
IMO:8518065
Former name(s):
- Varna 5 (Until 2012 Sep)
- Varna (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,455 tons
Summer DWT:8,075 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VARNA
© carlo martinelli
VARNA
© Frafo
VARNA 5
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!