ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN LORENZO - IMO 9215684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CAP SAN LORENZOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215684Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap San Lorenzo. IMO No. 9215684. Built 2001. Seen here in New York, June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Stewart
IMO:9215684
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015495
Callsign:ELZL5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Lorenzo (Until 2012 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP STEWART
© Juan Carlos C.
CAP SAN LORENZO
© vovashap
CAP SAN LORENZO
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!