ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-DON 240 - IMO 8959142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:VOLGO-DON 240Added:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8959142Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa port 4 Mar 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Excalibur
IMO:8959142
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671274000
Callsign:5VBP4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 240 (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,853 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXCALIBUR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
EXCALIBUR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
VOLGO-DON 240
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Jun 07, 2012 18:02 (5 years ago)
imo: 8959142
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!