ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CHARGER - IMO 9324710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GENCO CHARGERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324710Hits:696
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Genco Charger.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.2005.
Callsign.VRDK6.
GT.16960.
Port of reg.Flag.Hong Kong.China.
Moored in PanCan.Eastbound 4 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Charger
IMO:9324710
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477985600
Callsign:VRDK6
Former name(s):
- Captain Adams (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,398 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°45’48.24” N, 7°11’19.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 30° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash>nl Ams
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
07:30:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 07:30:44 UTCIl Ash>nl Ams
2018 July 19th, 06:00:03 UTCMt Mla>il Hfa
2018 July 14th, 21:00:01 UTCUs Gry>mt Mla
2018 June 10th, 11:00:04 UTCUs Vrf>us Msy
2018 June 7th, 11:00:04 UTCUs Vrf
2018 June 1st, 11:00:08 UTCGi Gib>vs Orf
2018 June 1st, 11:00:07 UTCGi Gidelgada
2018 June 1st, 11:00:06 UTCGi Gidelgada
2018 June 1st, 11:00:05 UTCGi Gidelgada
2018 June 1st, 11:00:05 UTCGi Gi
More Of This Ship
Genco Charger
© Vladimir Knyaz
Genco Charger
© Vladimir Knyaz
Genco Charger
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 21, 2009 05:01 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words regarding my picture of "Genco Charger"
Your comments its highly appreciated Marie-Anne.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Marie-Anne on Apr 20, 2009 18:49 (9 years ago)
Superb looking bulker you got here Knut Helge.
Thanks for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!