ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTMED II - IMO 7705398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:WESTMED IIAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7705398Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Odessa port 11 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fado
IMO:7705398
Former name(s):
- Westmed Ii (Until 2009 Jun)
- City Of Dublin (Until 1998 Oct)
- Zim Yokohama (Until 1996 Mar)
- Independence (Until 1988)
- Tfl Independence (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,471 tons
Summer DWT:19,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
City of Dublin
© Robbie Cox
MSC FADO
© DWYL
MSC FADO
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!