ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO CHANG - IMO 9172313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KUO CHANGAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172313Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VREM2
Gross tonnage : 15095
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager CHENG LIE NAVIGATION CO LTD
Malacca Strait on 23.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Chang
IMO:9172313
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136600
Callsign:BEM2
Former name(s):
- Ym Hongkong (Until 2003 Jun)
- Kuo Chang (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,618 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’44.45” N, 120°1’52.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 336° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
08:30:02 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 14:35:50 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 26th, 23:30:58 UTCShanghai
2018 July 21st, 01:05:57 UTCNingbo
2018 July 19th, 13:05:55 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 25th, 11:45:59 UTCShanghai
2018 May 23rd, 14:15:55 UTCNingbo
2018 May 21st, 21:30:19 UTCKaohisung
2018 May 17th, 20:53:00 UTCShanghai
2018 May 13th, 22:00:03 UTCNingbo
2018 May 11th, 06:30:59 UTCTaichung
More Of This Ship
KUO CHANG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KUO CHANG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KUO CHANG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!