ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO CHANG - IMO 9172313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KUO CHANGAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172313Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VREM2
Gross tonnage : 15095
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager CHENG LIE NAVIGATION CO LTD
Malacca Strait on 23.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Chang
IMO:9172313
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136600
Callsign:BEM2
Former name(s):
- Ym Hongkong (Until 2003 Jun)
- Kuo Chang (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,618 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’49.99” N, 121°45’12.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 17:00:03 UTCNingbo
2017 December 11th, 05:00:07 UTCKeelung
2017 December 10th, 07:00:09 UTCTaichung
2017 December 9th, 12:40:00 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 6th, 08:00:16 UTCNingbo
2017 December 4th, 09:30:17 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 2nd, 11:30:15 UTCKeelung
2017 November 23rd, 20:30:11 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 22nd, 06:30:06 UTCKeelung
2017 November 20th, 06:41:46 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
KUO CHANG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KUO CHANG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KUO CHANG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!