ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO CHANG - IMO 9172313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KUO CHANGAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172313Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VREM2
Gross tonnage : 15095
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager CHENG LIE NAVIGATION CO LTD
Malacca Strait on 23.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Chang
IMO:9172313
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136600
Callsign:BEM2
Former name(s):
- Ym Hongkong (Until 2003 Jun)
- Kuo Chang (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,618 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°32’58.61” N, 120°49’51.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 23° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
18:30:05 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 19:30:18 UTCNingbo
2018 February 14th, 18:30:47 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 13th, 06:30:16 UTCKeelung
2018 February 8th, 15:00:03 UTCNingbo
2018 February 6th, 18:30:05 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 5th, 20:30:47 UTCTaichung
2018 February 5th, 01:00:01 UTCKeelung
2018 January 30th, 12:30:00 UTCNingbo
2018 January 28th, 11:30:58 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 18th, 04:30:01 UTCTaichung
More Of This Ship
KUO CHANG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KUO CHANG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KUO CHANG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!