ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO CHANG - IMO 9172313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KUO CHANGAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172313Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VREM2
Gross tonnage : 15095
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager CHENG LIE NAVIGATION CO LTD
Malacca Strait on 23.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Chang
IMO:9172313
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136600
Callsign:BEM2
Former name(s):
- Ym Hongkong (Until 2003 Jun)
- Kuo Chang (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,618 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’5.3” N, 122°27’5.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 99° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:25th May 2018
11:45:59 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 22:00:03 UTCNingbo
2018 May 11th, 06:30:59 UTCTaichung
2018 May 2nd, 02:30:03 UTCKaohisung
2018 April 27th, 19:00:50 UTCShanghai
2018 April 24th, 16:30:00 UTCTaichung
2018 April 23rd, 23:30:03 UTCKaohisung
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCKeelung
2018 April 19th, 19:00:00 UTCNingbo
2018 April 18th, 05:00:17 UTCKaohisung
2018 April 16th, 13:00:05 UTCKeelung
More Of This Ship
KUO CHANG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KUO CHANG
© Trakul Pumsnoh
KUO CHANG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!