ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO LUNG - IMO 9148544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KUO LUNGAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148544Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 3FCT8
Gross tonnage : 15095
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Ship manager CONBULK SHIPPING SA
Singapore Strait in 27.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Lp
IMO:9148544
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351965000
Callsign:3FCT8
Former name(s):
- Ym Tokyo (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kuo Lung (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,581 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°10’25.5” N, 108°12’45.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 29° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 12:00:42 UTCHongkong
2018 July 5th, 12:00:04 UTCDa Nang
2018 June 27th, 23:30:01 UTCNingbo
2018 June 25th, 21:00:29 UTCShanghai
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:51 UTCHongkong
2018 June 12th, 19:00:11 UTCNingbo
2018 June 4th, 18:00:08 UTCShanghai
2018 May 14th, 08:00:40 UTCShekou
2018 May 12th, 01:30:32 UTCDa Nang
2018 May 4th, 18:00:39 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
KUO LUNG
© timbo2
KUO LUNG
© Geir Vinnes
KUO LUNG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!