ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO LUNG - IMO 9148544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KUO LUNGAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148544Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 3FCT8
Gross tonnage : 15095
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Ship manager CONBULK SHIPPING SA
Singapore Strait in 27.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuo Lp
IMO:9148544
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351965000
Callsign:3FCT8
Former name(s):
- Ym Tokyo (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kuo Lung (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,095 tons
Summer DWT:18,581 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°45’54.56” N, 121°4’1.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 283° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 04:00:48 UTCHk Hkg
2018 January 24th, 19:30:16 UTCHk:::hkg
2018 January 22nd, 23:00:14 UTCVn___dan
2018 January 8th, 22:00:41 UTCHk___hkg
2018 January 6th, 22:00:44 UTCVn_dan
2017 December 11th, 21:00:06 UTCHk__hkg
2017 December 9th, 11:00:04 UTCVn_dan
2017 December 2nd, 21:00:59 UTCCn__ngb
2017 November 20th, 04:30:05 UTCCn_ngb
2017 November 17th, 04:30:03 UTCCn_sha
More Of This Ship
KUO LUNG
© timbo2
KUO LUNG
© Geir Vinnes
KUO LUNG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!