ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fuji Reefer - IMO 7812177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Fuji ReeferAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7812177Hits:797
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Fuji Reefer.
Type.Reefer.
Build.1979.
Callsign.A8HU4.
GT.7095.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Anchored Cristobal Rd.Panama 3 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Reefer
IMO:7812177
Former name(s):
- Fuji Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Fuji Reefer (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,095 tons
Summer DWT:8,084 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUJI STAR
© Marius Esman
FUJI REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
Fuji Reefer
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 21, 2009 04:58 (9 years ago)
Hei Tore.
Og ta bilder av ankerliggere er ikke det jeg liker best.
Men siden det var en reefer ble det gjort.
Godt at du likte bildet.
Hilsen.
Knut.
Tore Lundgren on Apr 20, 2009 18:23 (9 years ago)
Suverent. Reefer i front, men godt fokus på de som ligger i bakgrunnen også. Bra, Knut.
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!