ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN COSTA RICA - IMO 8912120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GREEN COSTA RICAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912120Hits:448
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Costa Rica.
Type.Reefer.
Build.1992.
Callsign.C6WB3.
GT.7743.
Port of reg.Nassau.
Flag.Bahamas.
Eastbound in Med.Sea 17 Feb.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Costa Rica
IMO:8912120
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309689000
Callsign:C6WB3
Former name(s):
- Prince (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Prince (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°8’31.04” N, 14°35’29.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib
Arrival:11th Jul 2017
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 11th, 09:00:14 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 27th, 04:52:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 7th, 20:00:36 UTCAl Kums _
2017 June 4th, 17:00:23 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCGi Gib
2017 March 14th, 03:00:35 UTCFo Kol
2017 March 13th, 19:00:34 UTCFo Rvk
2017 March 8th, 13:00:28 UTCPl Gdn
2017 February 20th, 16:00:43 UTCAn Wil
2016 December 8th, 21:30:42 UTCCiabj
More Of This Ship
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!