ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUO YU - IMO 9055450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KUO YUAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9055450Hits:1,084
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : VRDW9
Gross tonnage : 15183
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager CHENG LIE NAVIGATION CO LTD
Taichung on 10.07.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Gss Yangon
IMO:9055450
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356720000
Callsign:3FFA2
Former name(s):
- Kuo Yu (Until 2013 Feb)
- Qc Lark (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kuo Yu (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,183 tons
Summer DWT:18,166 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’10.83” N, 103°16’16.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pwbga
Arrival:3rd Jan 2018
00:01:16 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 3rd, 00:01:16 UTCSg Pwbga
2017 December 12th, 10:30:33 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 2nd, 01:00:02 UTCMy Pkg
2017 November 30th, 20:00:56 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 20th, 07:30:20 UTCSg Wbga
2017 October 30th, 00:30:58 UTCSg Pwbga
2017 October 19th, 18:00:21 UTCMy Pkg
2017 October 18th, 10:30:23 UTCSin Pebga
2017 October 8th, 08:30:02 UTCSg Pwbga
2017 September 27th, 20:00:46 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
GSS YANGON
© alanpick
KUO YU
© Ivan Meshkov
KUO YU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Apr 20, 2009 06:23 (8 years ago)
wow this is a beautiful photo... i love the bright colors with the dark sky
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!